High School 1234A Band Roster

2018-19

Piccolo
  1. Robin Madere, Hiawatha
Flute
  1. Camille Hoffelt, Rossville
  2. Alexa Scheer, Topeka-Hayden
  3. Isabel Barrera, Eudora
  4. Anna Traynham, Kansas City-Piper
  5. Dorothy Haggard, Perry-LeCompton
  6. Rebecca Graham, Bonner Springs
  7. Elexys Peoples, Baldwin City
  8. Adasia Boline, Baldwin City
  9. Alt. - Noah Susuico, Bonner Springs
Oboe
  1. Allison Gladfelder, Eudora
  2. Sasha Welicky, Bonner Springs
  3. Alt. - Belana Wurzbacher, Atchison
Bassoon
  1. Jordan Smith, Basehor-Linwood
  2. Becky Fritzsche, Baldwin City
Clarinet
  1. Taylor Morelli, Rossville
  2. Ava Stipp, Rossville
  3. Elizabeth Simpson, Baldwin City
  4. Meagan Huston, Rossville
  5. RheaEtta Laipple, Sabetha
  6. Megan Paulsen, Eudora
  7. Sarah Wiseman, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  8. Nina Muro, Eudora
  9. Emily Spurling, Eudora
  10. Zoe Thomas, Baldwin City
  11. Aidan Wallsmith, Baldwin City
  12. Ashley Campbell, Eudora
  13. Jessica Wiseman, Baldwin City
  14. Amari Perry, Tonganoxie
  15. Jordyn Bosley, Tonganoxie
Bass Clarinet
  1. Ellie Gerstner, Baldwin City
  2. Brynna Ladesic, Tonganoxie
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Milo Zibell, Holton
  2. Alt. - Amanda Trowbridge, Baldwin City
Alto Saxophone
  1. Zach Montgomery, Baldwin City
  2. Emily Tull, Atchison
  3. Reece Sollars, Perry-LeCompton
  4. Leah Williams, Eudora
  5. Alt. - Luke Miller, Basehor-Linwood
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Drake Devine, Kansas City-Piper
  2. Zach Wahweotten, Hoyt-Royal Valley
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Alyssa Harris, Holton-Jackson Heights
  2. Alt. - Mary Shults, Rossville
Trumpet
  1. Tristian Paxton, Baldwin City
  2. Paul Cowan, Meriden-Jefferson West
  3. Caden Dean, Perry-LeCompton
  4. Andrew Novak, Kansas City-Piper
  5. Jessica Genova, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  6. Erika Hatina, Rossville
  7. Samantha Angell, Tonganoxie
  8. Jasmine Sejnoha, Tonganoxie
  9. Brookylnn Lamberd, Kansas City-Piper
  10. Emma Caldwell, Oskaloosa
  11. Ryan Pierson, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  12. Grace Schieferecke, Eudora
  13. Alt. - Crystal Feldkamp, Winchester-Jefferson County North
Horn
  1. Brayden Yoder-Mulkey, Eudora
  2. Charlotte Rooks, Hoyt-Royal Valley
  3. Spencer Pabst, Topeka-Hayden
  4. Julia Rivera, Oskaloosa
  5. Alt. - Ethan Davila, Bonner Springs
Trombone
  1. Sophie Dechant, Baldwin City
  2. Sara Haggard, Perry-LeCompton
  3. Atticus Feldt, Baldwin City
  4. Bryson Hase, Rossville
  5. Joss Bathke, Baldwin City
  6. Thomas Fergus, Perry-LeCompton
  7. Joe McGrath, Rossville
  8. Ella Miley, Baldwin City
  9. Alt. - Jesse Messer, Perry-LeCompton
Euphonium
  1. Trevor Bohnenblust, Eudora
  2. Luke Porterfield, Tonganoxie
  3. Chloe Bogard, Basehor-Linwood
Tuba
  1. Joseph Ward, Perry-LeCompton
  2. Haley Metzger, Oskaloosa
  3. Isaac Phillips, Baldwin City
  4. Zach Younie, Sabetha
  5. Alt. - Trevor Lindsey, Winchester-Jefferson County North
Timpani
  1. Riley Althauser, Holton
Mallets
  1. Marvin Cummings, Rossville
  2. Jessica Kuczek, Atchison
Snare
  1. Stephen Ashwell, Basehor-Linwood
  2. Jean Duperon, Kansas City-Piper
  3. Ben Thorne, Eudora
  4. Noah Dial, Tonganoxie
  5. Alt. - Colton Calovich, Tonganoxie
 
Chairperson
1234A Band
Katie Grose
Meriden-Jefferson West HS
619 Condray
Meriden, KS 66512
c: 785-640-4613
w: 785-484-3331


56A Band
Eric Bradshaw
Topeka HS
800 SW 10th St
Topeka, KS 66612
w: 785-438-5850