Middle Level Band

7th/8th Band Roster

2018-19

Flute
  1. Emma Ludlum, Topeka-Robinson MS
  2. Josey Bartlett, Tonganoxie MS
  3. Jamaya Wakes, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  4. EllaWynn Laipple, Sabetha MS
  5. Alawna Mosher, Meriden-Jefferson West MS
  6. Rachel Donaldson, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  7. Emma Gibbens, Valley Falls MS
  8. Breanna Gabel, Eudora MS
  9. Isabella Standish, Tonganoxie MS
  10. Finley Holman-Hebert, Oskaloosa MS
Oboe
  1. Ben Skillman, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  2. Austin McIntosh, Topeka-French MS
Bassoon
  1. Mariah Woltje, Holton MS
  2. Maria Menzel, Lansing MS
  3. Axel Nevares, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  4. Makaveli Mason, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
Clarinet
  1. Keagan Baker, Nortonville-Jefferson Co. MS
  2. Sendell Madero, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  3. Joie Boyer, Mayetta-Royal Valley MS
  4. Annabelle Hurst, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  5. Alex Jones, Topeka-Seaman MS
  6. Avery Lamb, Meriden-Jefferson West MS
  7. Crystal Perez, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  8. Micah Wallace, Atchison MS
  9. Kevein Castaneda, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  10. Eric Koon, Mayetta-Royal Valley MS
  11. Michaela Dworak, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  12. Nevaeh Garcia, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  13. Lillian White, Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm. JH
  14. Kimoura Bettis, Kansas City-Turner MS
  15. Michael Wamego, Mayetta-Royal Valley MS
  16. Ashley Chuc, Rossville JH
  17. Nevaeh Burress, Topeka-Robinson MS
  18. Hannah Simmers, Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm. JH
Bass Clarinet
  1. Turraizha Stallings, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  2. Renee Stephens, Topeka-Seaman MS
  3. Darien Richards, Lansing MS
  4. Keyon Anderson, Kansas City-Northwest MS
Alto Sax
  1. Ella Rewerts, Rossville JH
  2. Cameron DeFries, Kansas City-Turner MS
  3. John Frakes, Valley Falls MS
  4. Nathan Alvarez, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  5. Madison Clark, Bonner Springs-Clark MS
  6. Harper Smith, Sabetha MS
Tenor Sax
  1. Emily Harmon, Topeka-Seaman MS
  2. Madison Luchsinger, Eudora MS
  3. Ke Ni, Topeka-Robinson MS
Bari Sax
  1. Aiden Lowe, Tonganoxie MS
Trumpet
  1. Carson Blackwood, Mayetta-Royal Valley MS
  2. Judah Olson, Baldwin JH
  3. Brayan Rios, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  4. Carter Cool, Topeka-French MS
  5. Camilo Humphrey, Atchison MS
  6. Kateyn Harris, Bonner Springs-Clark MS
  7. Aiden Lott, Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm. JH
  8. Devin Coffman, Holton-Jackson Heights MS
  9. Elizabeth Goombi, Holton MS
  10. Dalton Shrum, Eudora MS
  11. Laura Edelman, Sabetha MS
  12. Ryan Richardson, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Horn
  1. Elijah Yocum, Lansing MS
  2. Maliah Klees, Oskaloosa MS
  3. Draven Bennett, Rossville JH
  4. Emma Benson, Topeka-Robinson MS
  5. Zoey Reinke, Meriden-Jefferson West MS
  6. Whitney Benjamin, Holton MS
  7. Elaine Flory, Basehor-Linwood MS
  8. Preston Bridges, Basehor-Linwood MS
Trombone
  1. Emiri White, Eudora MS
  2. Darcee Ashcraft, Holton MS
  3. Ciana Larios Santos, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  4. Eric Lederer, Baldwin JH
  5. Kenny Williams, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  6. Clara Johnson, Nortonville-Jefferson Co. MS
  7. Joe Bidwell, Topeka-French MS
  8. Tyler Gurtner, Kansas City-Turner MS
  9. Hannah Platt, Lansing MS
  10. Hayden Sanders, Rossville JH
Euphonium
  1. Nicholas Perez, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  2. Dalton Damon, Effingham-Atchison Co. Comm. JH
  3. Heather Mandala, Holton-Jackson Heights MS
  4. Samantha Janssen, Bonner Springs-Clark MS
Tuba
  1. Emilio Rios, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  2. Hunter Boyd, Oskaloosa MS
  3. Jonathan Wren, Baldwin JH
  4. Alejandro Hernandez, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  5. Johan Campbell, Holton MS
  6. Jayden Sell, Topeka-Seaman MS
  7. Samuel Corral, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  8. Drew Bestwick, Sabetha MS
Percussion
Listed in alphabetical order
  • McCall Beall, Topeka-Robinson MS
  • Dylan Cervantez, Valley Falls MS
  • Kalea Daboda, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Katrel Daniels, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Sarah Fritzsche, Baldwin JH
  • Alissa Harris, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Cooper Pound, Nortonville-Jefferson Co. MS
  • Emma Skelley, Tonganoxie MS
 
Chairperson
Becky Jones
Lansing MS
220 Lion Lane
Lansing, KS. 66043
c: 913-980-4350
w: 913-727-1197 x3129