HS Orchestra Roster
2023-24
Violin 1- Aiden Ayala, Lawrence-Free State
- Julie Kong, Lawrence-Free State
- Marcus Souders, Lawrence
- Kianna Ayala, Lawrence-Free State
- Tristan England, Kansas City-Piper
- Angie Chen, Lawrence-Free State
- Miranda Serda, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Quadmiel Santos-Guerra, Kansas City-Wyandotte
- Allie Mapes, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Nicholas Kandagaye, Topeka
- Bailey Shoemaker, Eudora
- Isaac Olivas, Kansas City-Wyandotte
- Naomi Sui Pang, Lawrence
- Emma Roman Nose, Lawrence
- Zana Kennedy, Lawrence
- London Monroe, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Nico Bode, Lawrence
- Kaemyn Kebert, Topeka
- Aspyn Roundy, Lawrence-Free State
- Ellie Seybold, Lawrence
- Jaime Casarrubias Nunez, Topeka
- Caleb Jasper, Basehor-Linwood
- Jennifer Garcia, Kansas City-Harmon
- Jimena Nevarez Medina, Kansas City-Harmon
- Ziraili Sanchez, Topeka-West
- Amaya Gab, Lawrence-Free State
- Drew Harrison, Lawrence-Free State
- Megan Weis, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Jun Brewer, Lawrence
- Marlena Zuo, Lawrence-Free State
- Dawson Bonnell, Lawrence-Free State
- Maddox Jaco, Lawrence
- Katherine Medina, Basehor-Linwood
- Zoë Billau, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Kaylee Fernandez, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Aaria Rashid, Lawrence-Free State
- Auzure Luarks, Topeka
- Arantzatzu (Ara) Melquiades Castellanos, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Claudia Davis, Lawrence-Free State
- Walker Wilson, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Isabel Luellen, Lawrence
- Colette Cluke, Topeka-West
- Joshua Kirkland, Basehor-Linwood
- Shelby Showalter, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Lily Havener, Lawrence
- T'Karah Lucas, Topeka
- Mariah Mosby-Gee, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Denzin Hale, Topeka-Highland Park
- Evelin Carrizo, Topeka-Highland Park
- Serena Ford, Kansas City-Washington
- Alex Velasco-Crates, Lawrence
- Madison Teal, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Dylan Eldridge, Lawrence-Free State
- Issac Gaytan, Kansas City-Wyandotte
- Kathryn Hale, Lawrence-Free State
- Cayj Sutherland, Lawrence
- Lois Xie, Lawrence-Free State
- Trinity Anderson, Kansas City-Harmon
- Spencer Black, Basehor-Linwood
- Adyson Ping, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Sydney Smith, Lawrence-Free State
- Kelci Pittman, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Adele Buren, Lawrence-Free State
- Macey Cathcart, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Camille Cluke, Topeka-West
- Adrian Peraza, Topeka-Highland Park
- Andrew Anderson, Topeka
- Bennett Addink, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Milo Ovsak, Lawrence-Free State
- Damon Wolf, Topeka-Seaman
- Mason Toevs, Lawrence-Free State
- Grahm Heller, Basehor-Linwood
- Cristian Gallegos, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Emma Lucht, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Lizzy Wood, Lawrence-Free State
- Cora Ambrose, Topeka
- Lillian Heathcoat, Lawrence-Free State
- Isabelle Hall, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Shea Spiess, Lawrence
- Anderson Sowers, Lawrence
- Claire Lindemyer, Lawrence
- Anthony Johanning, Lawrence
- Nicole Finney, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Sammy Litchte, Lawrence
- Brandon Parnell, Lawrence
- Mercury Huff-Williams, Lawrence
- Anna Dishman, Kansas City-Harmon
- Grace Olejnik, Rossville
- Leonela Alverez Holguin, Kansas City-Wyandotte
- Ellen Hanrath, Lawrence-Free State
- Sawyer Janssen, Lawrence-Free State
- Mark Wilkie, Topeka-West
- Alejandro Arias, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Annah Steele, Lawrence-Free State
- Jonas Bumgarner, Topeka-Seaman
- Maria (Lupita) Guzman, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Megan Feltz, Lawrence
- Jack Emerson, Lawrence
- Peter Johnston, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Devon Hansen, Basehor-Linwood
- Whisper Tiscarenio, Topeka-Highland Park