High School Orchestra

HS Orchestra Roster

2018-19

Violin 1
  1. Julia Lin, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Lindsey Toot, Baldwin City
  3. Alina Matejkowski, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Anna Marburger, Lawrence
  5. Emily Guo, Lawrence
  6. Adrian Salazar, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  7. Maura Shire, Lawrence-Free State
  8. Allison Pittman, Lawrence-Free State
  9. Makenna Orton, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  10. Chuxiao Guo, Lawrence-Free State
  11. Monet Spencer, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  12. Max Vinyard, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  13. Nathan Hill, Lawrence-Free State
Violin 2
  1. Micah Steele, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Alexander Solis, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  3. Armando Leiva, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  4. Lisa Yang, Lawrence
  5. Chloe Frazier, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Lindsay Baltzell, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  7. Emma McGinnis, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  8. Mariana Heatwole, Lawrence-Free State
  9. Suzy Chun, Lawrence-Free State
  10. Kelsie Lemon, Topeka-Seaman
  11. Nicolas Navarro, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  12. Mary Morrison, Topeka-Seaman
Viola
  1. Gabe Kimuri, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Mariah Covington, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  3. Helena All, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Isaac Seybold, Lawrence
  5. Nia Hughes, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Lauren White, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  7. Joohye Oh, Lawrence
  8. Claire Coultis, Topeka-West
  9. Julia Rossillon, Lawrence
  10. Taryn Emery, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Cello
  1. Alex Chavez, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Calvin Janzen Chappell, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Seya Tenny, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  4. Austin Ruiz, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  5. Cole King, Topeka-Seaman
  6. Jack Foster, Lawrence
  7. Derek Hale, Lawrence-Free State
  8. Olivia Talbert, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  9. Daryn Doherty, Topeka-Seaman
  10. William Hess, Topeka-West
  11. Olivia Slemmer, Lawrence-Free State
  12. Josias Canul, Topeka-Washburn Rural
Bass
  1. David Lowry, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  2. Nate Reid, Lawrence
  3. Caden Davis, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  4. Zoey Zibell, Holton
  5. Ben Kile, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  6. Emmeline Schneider, Lawrence
 
Chairperson
Michelle Sweeten
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
1610 N. 8th Street
Kansas City, KS 66101
c: 540-419-6725
w: 913-627-7200 x7208
f: 913-627-7205