Middle Level Orchestra

Middle Level Orchestra Roster

2018-19

Sections are listed in alphabetical order.

Violin 1
  • Laura Camargo, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Laura Garcia, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Ayleen Grijalva-Pizarro, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Ainsley Jones, Topeka-Seaman MS
  • Kaitlan Kaulaity, Lawrence-South MS
  • Ana Lee, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Sofia Lefort, Lawrence-West MS
  • Emily Loy, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Mia Lutes, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Eric Martinez-Cardenas, Kansas City-Schlagle HS
  • Ronston McKinney, Lawrence-South MS
  • Sofia Merado Amado, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Aleah Netherland, Kansas City-Schlagle HS
  • Steve Olivares, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Manu Redd, Lawrence HS
  • Ethan Shorb, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Kaylene Strole, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
  • Mia Talawyma, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Amiya Thurman, Topeka-French MS
  • Noelia Valenzuela, Topeka-French MS
  • Willie Vela, Kansas City-Harmon HS
Violin 2
  • Nadiya Al-Murrani, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Allison Babbit, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Citlalinzi Cortes-Torres, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Ezequiel Cuevas-Perez, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Magaly Duran, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • A'niah Frankllin, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Sophia Garcia, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Alma Garcia-Lopez, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Zoey Haugsness, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Audrey Hoey-Kummerow, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Felix Janzen-Chappell, Lawrence-West MS
  • Wendo Kimori, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Leslie Montes-Suarez, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Julian Pacheco, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Julissa Perez, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Denisse Rivas Bedolla, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Lindsey Rutledge, Lawrence HS
  • Ty'zsa Smith, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Victoria Soto, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Taryn Tenny, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
  • Myo Thway, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Kyle Tradio, Topeka-French MS
  • Eli VandeVoort, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Ta'Lisa Westbrook, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
Viola
  • Thomas Austin, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • AJ Baker, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Jasmine Bilbao, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Jordan Clair, Topeka-French MS
  • Dalton Diel, Topeka-Chase MS
  • Mallory Eastman, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
  • Nataly Esquivel-DeLara, Kansas City-Coronado MS
  • Cade Forrestt, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
  • Sakari Gordon, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Kellen Huebner, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Arran Kennedy Orive, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Hunter Kirkland, Lawrence-South MS
  • Makayla Lebruska, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Rosie Lopez, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Sam Lopez, Lawrence HS
  • Susan Mechem, Lawrence-West MS
  • Steven Meyn, Lawrence-South MS
  • Carolina Perez Lozano, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Jai'Sean Smith, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Antwone Stephens, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Molly Strobel, Topeka-Seaman MS
  • Ashley Valenzuela-Rodriguez, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Cadnece Washington, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
Cello
  • Mahayla Atherton, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Kinzi Barnes, Kansas City-Coronado MS
  • Jake Chun, Lawrence-West MS
  • Sarita Cordova, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Karlee Falk, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Mei Gordon-Washington, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • KayLynn Hall, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Cooper Hight, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Sa'Mya Lewis, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Maggie Li, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Kayla Navarro-Aragon, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Olivia Oliva, Topeka-Seaman HS
  • Sophia Ousdahl, Lawrence HS
  • Ariadna Rojas-Valadez, Topeka-French MS
  • Anticlea Sam, Lawrence-South MS
  • Keira Schiffelbein, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
  • Ty Scobel, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Renee Spinner, Topeka-Chase MS
  • Teagan Vang, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Lauren Wilson, Topeka-Seaman MS
Bass
  • Ryan Anspaugh, Topeka-Seaman HS
  • Jakayla Brown, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Cate Demaree, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Eli Ditto, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Lily Harrison, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Andrew J Hartje, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Cole Hodgson, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Cordelia Luellen, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Benjamin Mellick, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Lane Moeckly, Lawrence HS
  • Cassidy Reno, Kansas City-Central MS
  • Martina Royer, Topeka-Seaman MS
  • Gavin Vinyard, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
 
Chairperson
Mariah Barnett
Lawrence HS
1901 Louisiana St
Lawrence, KS 66046
c: 785-643-6941
w: 785-330-1890