District Officers

President
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Will Cooper
Baldwin HS
PO Box 67
Baldwin City, KS 66006
w: 785-594-2725

President-Elect
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Damian Johnson
Eudora HS
1034 Peach St
Eudora, KS 66025
h: 785-615-5069
w:785-542-4980 x1656

Vice President
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Elise Peterson
512 N Curtis St.
Olathe, KS 66061
w:913-780-7160

Executive Director
Appointed
Mike Jones
Lawrence HS
4304 W. 26th Terrace
Lawrence, KS 66047
c: 785-764-1665
w: 785-330-2397

High School Orchestra Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Martha Barnhill, Shawnee Heights HS
Michelle Sweeten
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
1610 N. 8th Street
Kansas City, KS 66101
c: 540-419-6725
w: 913-627-7200 x7208
f: 913-627-7205

High School Jazz Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Tom Hunt, Lawrence HS
Chris Reynolds
Topeka-Highland Park HS
2617 Atchison Ave
Lawrence, KS 66047
c: 785-248-1230
w:785-438-5863

1234A High School Band Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Jamie Malsom, Holton HS
Katie Grose
Meriden-Jefferson West HS
619 Condray
Meriden, KS 66512
c: 785-640-4613
w: 785-484-3331

56A High School Band Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Aaron Edwards, Lansing HS
Eric Bradshaw
Topeka HS
800 SW 10th St
Topeka, KS 66612
w: 785-438-5850

High School Choir Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Ashley Coffman, Topeka HS
Becky Thomas
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
1610 N. 8th Street
Kansas City, KS 66101
c: 913-787-7574
w: 913-627-7237

Middle Level Orchestra Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Amanda Peterson, Lawrence-Southwest MS
Mariah Barnett
Lawrence HS
1901 Louisiana St
Lawrence, KS 66046
c: 785-643-6941
w: 785-330-1890

Middle Level Band Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Kerry Wixon, Bonner Springs-Clark MS
Becky Jones
Lansing MS
220 Lion Lane
Lansing, KS. 66043
c: 913-980-4350
w: 913-727-1197 x3129

Middle Level Choir Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Allison Enneking, Eudora MS
Bob Schofer
Lansing MS
220 Lion Lane
Lansing, KS 66043
c: 316-207-6100
w: 913-727-1197

Elementary Choir Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Katie Jacobson, Baldwin Elem./Intermediate
Andrea Sladky
Leavenworth-Xavier Elem.
541 Muncie Road
Leavenworth, KS 66048
c: 620-757-6427
w: 913-682-3135

Elementary Orchestra Chair
Term expires: Mar. 1, 2020
Chair-Elect:
Donita McCleland, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
Cori Simmons
Integrated Arts Resource Center
1620 S. 21st St
Kansas City, KS 66106
c: 913-558-5910

Mentoring Co-Chairs
Appointed
Anne Neal
Kansas City-Northwest MS
2400 N. 18th St
Kansas City, KS 66104
w: 913-627-4000
Advocacy Chair
Appointed
Aimee DeSotel
Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
2901 N. 72nd St
Kansas City, KS 66109
w: 913-627-6450

Recording Secretary
Appointed
Erin Buffum
Baldwin HS
PO Box 67
415 Eisenhower Rd
Baldwin City, KS 66006
c: 816-560-0958
w: 785-594-2725

Music Merchant Rep
Appointed
Todd Manning
3400 SW 6th Ave
Topeka, KS 66606
w: 785-272-1740

Site Host Coordinators
Appointed
Band
Cary Stahly
Topeka-Seaman HS


Orchestra
David Ohse
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS


Choir
Jennifer Antonetti
Topeka HS
Webmaster
Appointed
Troy Johnson
603 N Street
Belleville, KS 66935
c: 620-272-7962