Elementary Orchestra

Elementary Orchestra Roster

2021-22

Each section is listed in alphabetical order by last name.

Violin I
  • Briana Alvarez De La Cruz, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Haniel Harmony Arbon, Topeka-Wanamaker Elem.
  • Kristel Bernales, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Jedidiah Conner, Kansas City-West MS
  • Jaylen Daniels, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Kaylee Fernandez, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Jocelyn Forrestt, Berryton Elem.
  • Ava Gutierrez, Berryton Elem.
  • Angela Guzman, Kansas City-Central MS
  • Emery Hall, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Ainsley Hurst, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Melissa I Irigoyen, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Kent M Ivey, Kansas City-West MS
  • Nerissa Kealy, Tecumseh-North Elem.
  • Harrison Leiszler, Lawrence-West MS
  • Isabel Luellen, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Mary Martinez, Topeka-Wanamaker Elem.
  • Julia Meyer, Kansas City-Whittier Elem.
  • Angela Ortega-Garcia, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Paola Pietri Olmo, Kansas City-West MS
  • Dayrin Pineda, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Mercedes Ramos, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Charles Reynolds, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Dariel Rodriguez, Kansas City-Central MS
  • Carmen Velasco, Kansas City-Central MS
Violin II
  • Jacqueline Alvarado, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Seiry Becerra, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Rebecca Gale, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Lucas Hasiuk, Lawrence-West MS
  • Lylah Her, Kansas City-West MS
  • Raelyn Koch, Wakarusa-Pauline South IS
  • Gabriel Leal, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Lizette Magana, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Leslie Martinez de Haro, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Lily McCoy, Topeka-Indian Hills Elem.
  • Ulisses Morales Juarez, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Andrea Pacheco, Kansas City-Banneker Elem.
  • MaKayla Perez Garcia, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Kelly Rodriguez, Kansas City-West MS
  • Natalia Rosario, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Anah St. John, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Xoe Tavie, Wakarusa-Pauline South IS
  • Edyn Thompson, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Edson Torres Cruz, Kansas City-Banneker Elem.
  • Dorian Trujilla, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Isabel Wakefield, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Klara Wilson, Topeka-Farley Elem.
Viola
  • Vedsai Badrivenkata, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Londyn Berry, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Lauryn Brees, Tecumseh-South Elem.
  • Jair Campos, Kansas City-Whittier Elem.
  • Mia Carpenter, Topeka-Indian Hills Elem.
  • Macey Cathcart, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Zoe DeBoard, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Genessa Fierro, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Owen Gann, Berryton Elem.
  • Milly Grube, Tecumseh-South Elem.
  • Max Hidalgo, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Audrey Lopez, Kansas City-West MS
  • Jocelyn Lucio Leyva, Kansas City-West MS
  • Aureliano Martell, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Collin Ploharz, Lawrence-West MS
  • Simonee Ramirez, Kansas City-Central MS
  • Nitzya Romo Quezada, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Daxton Seel, Tecumseh-South Elem.
  • Trinity Soldanels, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Airre'Onna Stovall, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Noah Washington, Topeka-Farley Elem.
  • Ashley Zamarano-Gonzalez, Kansas City-Argentine MS
Cello
  • Janessa Anderson, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Alexis Cole, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights Elem.
  • Finley Guccione, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Ellen Hanrath, Lawrence-West MS
  • Mathew Hanson, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights Elem.
  • Blake Harader, Topeka-Farley Elem.
  • Aiden Harper, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Kaelyn Hudson, Topeka-Indian Hills Elem.
  • Torsten Hustead, Wakarusa-Pauline South IS
  • Claire Lindemyer, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Paul Lor, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Junu McCall, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Lilianna Portillo, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Cole Replogle, Topeka-Indian Hills Elem.
  • Stevie Roman, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Analyce Sandoval, Kansas City-Whittier Elem.
  • Bella Smith, Topeka-Wanamaker Elem.
  • Tristan Soldanels, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Archer Sonderegger, Topeka-Wanamaker Elem.
  • Charlie Stones, Topeka-Farley Elem.
  • Tori Thibodo, Kansas City-Stony Point North Elem.
  • Nataniel Vazquez, Wakarusa-Pauline South IS
  • Josie Westgate, Tecumseh-South Elem.
  • Cerina Woods, Kansas City-West MS
  • Sierra Zoll, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights Elem.
Bass
  • Enzo Cabrilo, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Richie Elizalde, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Trevin Jones, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Andrés Morao, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Charly Reno, Kansas City-Whittier Elem.
 
Chairperson
Donita McLeland
Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
5620 SW 61st St
Topeka, KS 66619
c: 316-250-2452
w: 785-339-4386
Important Dates - Elem. Orchestra
Sep. 13, 2021 - Mon
Business Meeting
Oct. 13, 2021 - Wed
Nomination Deadline — ML Orchestra, Elem. Orchestra
$10 participation fee per selected student
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS

View Full Calendar