High School 1234A Band Roster

2019-20

Piccolo
  1. Rebecca Graham, Bonner Springs
Flute
  1. Elizabeth Schaefer, Rossville
  2. Katelyn Servaes, Atchison
  3. Mary Vaughn, Bonner Springs
  4. Kiana Jessepe, Holton
  5. Anna Ruby, Silver Lake
  6. Adasia Boline, Baldwin City
  7. Elexys Peoples, Baldwin City
  8. Emily Taylor, Baldwin City
  9. Brooklyn Thorne, Eudora
  10. Morgan Grantham, Atchison
  11. Alt. - Cheyennee Hewitt, Holton-Jackson Heights
Oboe
  1. Sasha Welicky, Bonner Springs
  2. Allison Gladfelder, Eudora
  3. Mayzie Mangos, Basehor-Linwood
Bassoon
  1. Jordan Smith, Basehor-Linwood
  2. Becky Fritzsche, Baldwin City
Clarinet
  1. Taylor Morelli, Rossville
  2. Elizabeth Simpson, Baldwin City
  3. Meagan Huston, Rossville
  4. RheaEtta Laipple, Sabetha
  5. Eleanor Barnard, Eudora
  6. Sierra Breedlove, Baldwin City
  7. Autumn Rawleigh, Bonner Springs
  8. Madison Menold, Sabetha
  9. Rebekah Farrow, Tonganoxie
  10. Allison Taylor, Baldwin City
  11. Anne Posch, McLouth
  12. Zoe Thomas, Baldwin City
  13. Kate Welch, Baldwin City
  14. Paige Deneault, Holton-Jackson Heights
  15. Amanda Clline, Tonganoxie
  16. Alt. 1 - Jessica Wiseman, Baldwin City
  17. Alt. 2 - Aidan Wallsmith, Baldwin City
  18. Alt. 3 - Katina Bartel, Holton
Bass Clarinet
  1. Brenden Blakley, Atchison
  2. Megan Paulsen, Eudora
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Milo Zibell, Holton
  2. Jana Landreth, Baldwin City
Alto Saxophone
  1. Alyssa Harris, Holton-Jackson Heights
  2. Micah Smoots, McLouth
  3. Emily Tull, Atchison
  4. Caleb Worthington, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  5. Cole Burk, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  6. Mattie Bonner, Basehor-Linwood
  7. Alt. - Reece Sollars, Perry-LeCompton
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Claire Ewy, Eudora
  2. Drake Devine, Kansas City-Piper
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Sara Schieferecke, Eudora
  2. Alt. - Aiden Lowe, Tonganoxie
Trumpet
  1. Caden Dean, Perry-LeCompton
  2. Erika Hatina, Rossville
  3. Paul Cowan, Meriden-Jefferson West
  4. Jessica Genova, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  5. Grace Schieferecke, Eudora
  6. Cadence Harris, Meriden-Jefferson West
  7. Delaine Molt, Horton
  8. Jack Youngquist, Perry-LeCompton
  9. Kendall Abernathy, Rossville
  10. Jason Nguyen, Kansas City-Piper
  11. Mae Bonner, Basehor-Linwood
  12. Noah Gregory, Effingham-Atchison Co. Community
  13. Alt. 1 - Colton Long, Baldwin City
  14. Alt. 2 - Savannah Arreola, Baldwin City
Horn
  1. Joshua Welicky, Bonner Springs
  2. Abigail Patterson, Baldwin City
  3. Grace Forsberg, McLouth
  4. Karson Worthington, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  5. Megan Brockhoff, Sabetha
  6. Riley Coates, Baldwin City
  7. Alt. - Lauren Russell, Baldwin City
Trombone
  1. Sophie Dechant, Baldwin City
  2. Atticus Feldt, Baldwin City
  3. Thomas Fergus, Perry-LeCompton
  4. Ayden Kemp, Eudora
  5. Matthew Grimm, Kansas City-Piper
  6. Joseph Gray, Atchison
  7. Ella Miley, Baldwin City
  8. Ben Arnett, McLouth
  9. Alt. - Joe McGrath, Rossville
Euphonium
  1. Trevor Bohnenblust, Eudora
  2. Alex Bennett, McLouth
  3. Chloe Bogard, Basehor-Linwood
  4. Alt. - August Forsberg, McLouth
Tuba
  1. Joseph Ward, Perry-LeCompton
  2. Haley Metzger, Oskaloosa
  3. Zach Younie, Sabetha
  4. Isaac Phillips, Baldwin City
  5. Ender Isenburg, Eudora
  6. Alt. - Derek Fields, McLouth
Timpani
  1. Jameson Parks, Atchison
  2. Alt. - Corbin Grantham, Atchison
Mallets
  1. Zane Noyes, Basehor-Linwood
  2. Macy Williams, Bonner Springs
  3. Lilly Rooks, Hoyt-Royal Valley
  4. Alt. - Benjamin Thorne, Eudora
Snare
  1. Simon Walrod, Eudora
  2. Brady Holland, Basehor-Linwood
  3. Mason Kane, Eudora
  4. Riley Althauser, Holton
  5. Alt. - Benjamin Thorne, Eudora
 
Chairperson
1234A Band
Katie Grose
Meriden-Jefferson West HS
619 Condray
Meriden, KS 66512
c: 785-640-4613
w: 785-484-3331


56A Band
Eric Bradshaw
Topeka HS
800 SW 10th St
Topeka, KS 66612
w: 785-438-5850