High School 1-6A Band Roster (Blue)
2020-21
Piccolo
- Molly Freisberg, Eudora
Flute
- May Gao, Lawrence-Free State
- Grace Wahab, Leavenworth
- Micayla Herlihy, Leavenworth
- Kiana Jessepe, Holton
- Anna Ruby, Silver Lake
- EllaWynn Laipple, Sabetha
- Aiden Sinclair, Atchison
Oboe
- Sasha Welicky, Bonner Springs
- Monte Asisian, Lawrence
Bassoon
- Elise TeKolste, Lawrence-Free State
Clarinet
- Allison Bell, Lawrence
- Gwen Elo, Lawrence-Free State
- Eleanor Barnard, Eudora
- Luke Rogers, Lawrence-Free State
- Madeline Murnahan, Holton
- Madison Menold, Sabetha
- Kushal Mamillipalli, Topeka
- Christine Parks, Atchison
- Tadeo Ratzlaff, Perry-LeCompton
Bass Clarinet
- Milo Zibell, Holton
Alto Saxophone
- Sam Sharp, Lawrence-Free State
- Yair Saucedo, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Leah Williams, Eudora
- Cole Burk, Winchester-Jefferson County North
- Sarah Hedberg, Lansing
Tenor Saxophone
- Emily Harmon, Topeka-Seaman
- Sarah Prather, Lansing
Baritone Saxophone
- Sara Schieferecke, Eudora
Trumpet
- Parker Blackington, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Raef Landes, Lawrence
- Lucas Hafer, Baldwin City
- Maelynne Bonner, Basehor-Linwood
- Aiden Bilderback, Atchison
- Sky Forsberg, McLouth
- Aiden Van Middlesworth, Tonganoxie
- Julieann Seefeldt, Leavenworth
- Josh Hammons, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Isabel Williams, Lansing
- Jack Corrigan, Lansing
- Natalie Shehi-Ohmes, Topeka-Seaman
Horn
- Ethan Rogers, Lawrence-Free State
- Paul Seddon, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Emma Benson, Topeka
- Isabelle Sanchez, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Trombone
- Bella Kirkwood, Lawrence
- Clara Johnson, Winchester-Jefferson County North
- Hannah Platt, Lansing
- Corbin Mott, Topeka-Seaman
- Eric Lederer, Baldwin City
- Benjamin Arnett, McLouth
- Della Melton, Winchester-Jefferson County North
Euphonium
- Jack Oliverius, Lawrence
- Christopher Winton, Lansing
- Chloe Bogard, Basehor-Linwood
Tuba
- Haley Metzger, Oskaloosa
- Eliana Isenburg, Eudora
- Pierson Tiller, Topeka-Washburn Rural
Percussion
- Arthur Benson, Lawrence-Free State
- Michael Bido, Lawrence-Free State
- Mark McKinley, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Aubri Anderson, Lansing
- Jason Brown, Lawrence-Free State
- Nikki Svedarsky, Lansing
- Katie Parsons, Lawrence
- Dalton Price, Topeka-Washburn Rural