High School 1-6A Band Roster (Blue)

2020-21

Piccolo
  1. Molly Freisberg, Eudora
Flute
  1. May Gao, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Grace Wahab, Leavenworth
  3. Micayla Herlihy, Leavenworth
  4. Kiana Jessepe, Holton
  5. Anna Ruby, Silver Lake
  6. EllaWynn Laipple, Sabetha
  7. Aiden Sinclair, Atchison
Oboe
  1. Sasha Welicky, Bonner Springs
  2. Monte Asisian, Lawrence
Bassoon
  1. Elise TeKolste, Lawrence-Free State
Clarinet
  1. Allison Bell, Lawrence
  2. Gwen Elo, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Eleanor Barnard, Eudora
  4. Luke Rogers, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Madeline Murnahan, Holton
  6. Madison Menold, Sabetha
  7. Kushal Mamillipalli, Topeka
  8. Christine Parks, Atchison
  9. Tadeo Ratzlaff, Perry-LeCompton
Bass Clarinet
  1. Milo Zibell, Holton
Alto Saxophone
  1. Sam Sharp, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Yair Saucedo, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  3. Leah Williams, Eudora
  4. Cole Burk, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  5. Sarah Hedberg, Lansing
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Emily Harmon, Topeka-Seaman
  2. Sarah Prather, Lansing
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Sara Schieferecke, Eudora
Trumpet
  1. Parker Blackington, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  2. Raef Landes, Lawrence
  3. Lucas Hafer, Baldwin City
  4. Maelynne Bonner, Basehor-Linwood
  5. Aiden Bilderback, Atchison
  6. Sky Forsberg, McLouth
  7. Aiden Van Middlesworth, Tonganoxie
  8. Julieann Seefeldt, Leavenworth
  9. Josh Hammons, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  10. Isabel Williams, Lansing
  11. Jack Corrigan, Lansing
  12. Natalie Shehi-Ohmes, Topeka-Seaman
Horn
  1. Ethan Rogers, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Paul Seddon, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  3. Emma Benson, Topeka
  4. Isabelle Sanchez, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Trombone
  1. Bella Kirkwood, Lawrence
  2. Clara Johnson, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  3. Hannah Platt, Lansing
  4. Corbin Mott, Topeka-Seaman
  5. Eric Lederer, Baldwin City
  6. Benjamin Arnett, McLouth
  7. Della Melton, Winchester-Jefferson County North
Euphonium
  1. Jack Oliverius, Lawrence
  2. Christopher Winton, Lansing
  3. Chloe Bogard, Basehor-Linwood
Tuba
  1. Haley Metzger, Oskaloosa
  2. Eliana Isenburg, Eudora
  3. Pierson Tiller, Topeka-Washburn Rural
Percussion
  1. Arthur Benson, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Michael Bido, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Mark McKinley, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  4. Aubri Anderson, Lansing
  5. Jason Brown, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Nikki Svedarsky, Lansing
  7. Katie Parsons, Lawrence
  8. Dalton Price, Topeka-Washburn Rural
 
Chairperson
1234A Band
Jayme Malsom
Holton HS
901 New York Ave
Holton, KS 66436
w: 785-364-2181


56A Band
Aaron Edwards
Lansing HS
1412 147th Street
Lansing, KS 66043
w: 913-727-3357

Important Dates - HS Band
Sep. 14, 2020 - Mon
Business Meeting
via Zoom
Oct. 16, 2020 - Fri
Audition registration deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band
$10 per audition
Nov. 6, 2020 - Fri
LATE Audition registration deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$20 per audition
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
FINAL Audition registration deadline— HS Choir, HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$50 per audition
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
NEKMEA HS Honor Group Virtual Auditions
Judging will take place Nov. 7-14
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
NEKMEA Mini-Conventions
Cancelled
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS
In-person festivals are cancelled for 2020-21

View Full Calendar