High School 56A Band Roster (Red)

2020-21

Piccolo
  1. Julia Nauman, Lansing
Flute
  1. Nina Jaramillo, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Grace Farney, Lawrence
  3. Maya Halle, Leavenworth
  4. Elizabeth Finnigan, Leavenworth
  5. Jordanne Peaches, Lawrence
  6. Claire Snyder, Lansing
  7. Brynn Parrett, Topeka-Seaman
Oboe
  1. Anthony Moore, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  2. Olivia Braunschweig, Lansing
  3. Hailey Beck, Topeka-Washburn Rural
Bassoon
  1. Landon Pyko, Topeka-Washburn Rural
Clarinet
  1. Victoriia Castagneto, Leavenworth
  2. Felix Guo, Lawrence
  3. Walter Evans, Topeka
  4. Elliott Koger, Lawrence
  5. Annabelle Hurst, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Angel Cramer, Leavenworth
Bass Clarinet
  1. Hadley Poeppel, Lansing
Alto Saxophone
  1. Nicholas Walker, Leavenworth
  2. Elizabeth Fecteau, Topeka
  3. Elena Pacioianu, Topeka
  4. Aidan Prather, Lansing
  5. Kaylin Phillips, Topeka
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Owen Deines, Topeka
  2. Ke Ni, Topeka
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Andru Gnuthake, Lansing s
Trumpet
  1. Keith Popiel, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Miles Cucisk, Topeka-West
  3. Jamie King, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Brennan Mott, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  5. Calista McPherson, Lansing
  6. Evan Darrow, Lawrence-Free State
  7. Erika Borgeson, Lansing
  8. Molly McClimans, Topeka-Seaman
  9. Ryan Corrigan, Lansing
  10. Parker Edwards, Lansing
Horn
  1. Emily Scott, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  2. Iris Branden, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Ryan Dennis, Lansing
  4. Olivia Schoepf, Lawrence
Trombone
  1. Cole McClendon, Topeka
  2. Connor Jones, Lawrence
  3. Blake Deustscher, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  4. Aaron Brown, Lansing
  5. Nathan Mack, Lansing
Euphonium
  1. Max Dreiling, Lawrence
  2. Jack Stutler, Lawrence
  3. Cameron Meseke, Topeka
Tuba
  1. Marcelino Ferrer, Topeka-West
  2. Connor Trupp, Topeka
Percussion
  1. Guthrie Bricker, Lawrence
  2. Abby Reasoner, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Nathaniel Routsong, Topeka
  4. Samantha Viera, Topeka-Seaman
  5. Nicholas Kurz, Lansing
  6. Cameron Arnold, Topeka-West
  7. Kansas Lees, Lawrence-Free State
  8. Drew Raney, Lawrence-Free State
 
Chairperson
1234A Band
Jayme Malsom
Holton HS
901 New York Ave
Holton, KS 66436
w: 785-364-2181


56A Band
Aaron Edwards
Lansing HS
1412 147th Street
Lansing, KS 66043
w: 913-727-3357

Important Dates - HS Band
Sep. 14, 2020 - Mon
Business Meeting
via Zoom
Oct. 16, 2020 - Fri
Audition registration deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band
$10 per audition
Nov. 6, 2020 - Fri
LATE Audition registration deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$20 per audition
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
FINAL Audition registration deadline— HS Choir, HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$50 per audition
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
NEKMEA HS Honor Group Virtual Auditions
Judging will take place Nov. 7-14
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
NEKMEA Mini-Conventions
Cancelled
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS
In-person festivals are cancelled for 2020-21

View Full Calendar