High School 1-6A Band Roster (Blue)

2021-22

Piccolo
  1. Cade Mittermeier, Topeka-Washburn Rural
Flute
  1. May Gao, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Micayla Herlihy, Leavenworth
  3. Emma Ludlum, Topeka
  4. Paityn Dice, Eudora
  5. Brooklyn Thorne, Eudora
  6. Addy Barnard, Eudora
  7. Molly Freisberg, Eudora
  8. Olivia Tatum, Topeka
  9. Hope Coates, McLouth
  10. Mandy Wilson, Basehor-Linwood
Oboe
  1. Olivia Braunschweig, Lansing
  2. Austin McIntosh, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  3. Sierra Swart, Lawrence
  4. Alt - Lauren Buck, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Clarinet
  1. Rebekah Farrow, Tonganoxie
  2. Julia Kwan, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Gayla Gao, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Sierra Breedlove, Baldwin City
  5. Stephan Rubin, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Kushal Mamillapalli, Topeka
  7. Raphael Obenieta, Topeka
  8. Fernando Salas, Topeka-Highland Park
  9. Karren Middleton, Lawrence
Bass Clarinet
  1. Brett Paramore, Perry-LeCompton
Alto Saxophone
  1. Mattie Bonner, Basehor-Linwood
  2. Elizabeth Fecteau, Topeka
  3. Ami Bhattachan, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Shilo Smith, Lawrence
  5. Cole Burk, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  6. TaRon Graham, Topeka
  7. Alt - Adrian Peraza, Topeka-Highland Park
  8. Alt - Jaxon Blubaugh, Silver Lake
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Emily Harmon, Topeka-Seaman
  2. Matthias Erickson, Lansing
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Lacie Gallagher, McLouth
Trumpet
  1. Keith Popiel, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Josh Hammonds, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  3. Julian Ramcharan, Topeka-West
  4. Brennan Mott, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  5. Sky Forsberg, McLouth
  6. Jeremiah VanBuskirk, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  7. Parker Edwards, Lansing
  8. Natalie Shehi-Ohmes, Topeka-Seaman
  9. Jack Corrigan, Lansing
  10. Isabella Johnson, Eudora
  11. Holly Harriman, McLouth
Horn
  1. Bailey Durbin, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  2. Blaine McVey, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  3. Angelina Naseem, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  4. Gavyn Perry, McLouth
  5. Sophia Williams, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Circae Hopkinson, Baldwin City
Trombone
  1. Nathan Mack, Lansing
  2. Hannah Platt, Lansing
  3. Matthew Grimm, Kansas City-Piper
  4. Dillon Mitchell, Topeka
  5. Eric Lederer, Baldwin City
  6. Ashton Spencer, Baldwin City
Euphonium
  1. Jack Stutler, Lawrence
  2. Elliot Kastens, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Halas Kober, Lawrence-Free State
Tuba
  1. Dequan Kent, Topeka
  2. Elise Collins, Kansas City-Piper
  3. Rylan Begaye, McLouth
  4. Jordyn Bennett, Topeka-Highland Park
Percussion
Listed in alphabetical order
  1. McCall Beall, Topeka
  2. Cierra Dominick, Lansing
  3. Faith Jansen, Basehor-Linwood
  4. Mason Kane, Eudora
  5. Brogan Meier, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  6. Tuan Vu, Topeka-Seaman
  7. Ben Willems, Lawrence
  8. Anwen Williams, Lawrence-Free State
 
Chairperson
1234A Band
Jayme Malsom
Holton HS
901 New York Ave
Holton, KS 66436
w: 785-364-2181

56A Band
Aaron Edwards
Lansing HS
1412 147th St
Lansing, KS 66043
w: 913-727-3357
Important Dates - HS Band
Sep. 13, 2021 - Mon
Business Meeting
Oct. 12, 2021 - Tue
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band
$10 per audition
Nov. 5, 2021 - Fri
LATE Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$20 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
FINAL Audition Registration Deadline — HS Choir, HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$50 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
District HS Honor Group Auditions
Eudora HS & Eudora MS
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS

View Full Calendar