High School 1234A Band Roster (Gold)

2021-22

Piccolo
  1. Tristyn Lilly, McLouth
Flute
  1. Elizabeth Schaefer, Rossville
  2. Emily Taylor, Baldwin City
  3. Sophia Nichols, Eudora
  4. Aiden Sinclair, Atchison
  5. EllaWynn Laipple, Sabetha
  6. Laila Torrez, Topeka - Hayden
  7. Breonna Tull, Atchison
  8. Piper Russell, Kansas City-Piper
  9. Hailey Williams, McLouth
Oboe
  1. Mayzie Mangos, Basehor-Linwood
  2. Regan Harriman, McLouth
  3. Adira Ewy, Eudora
Clarinet
  1. Amanda Cline, Tonganoxie
  2. Eleanor Barnard, Eudora
  3. Madeline Murnahan, Holton-Jackson Heights
  4. Autumn Rawleigh, Bonner Springs
  5. Madison Menold, Sabetha
  6. Taylor Dvorak, Horton
  7. Keagan Baker, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  8. Aniyah Olson, McLouth
  9. Brandon Stawinski, Basehor-Linwood
Bass Clarinet
  1. Ean Haynes, Rossville
Alto Saxophone
  1. Micah Smoots, McLouth
  2. Carter Meerpohl, Holton
  3. Caleb Worthington, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  4. William Browning, Rossville
  5. Noah VanFoeken, Eudora
  6. Tristan England, Kansas City-Piper
  7. Alt - Jaxon Blubaugh, Silver Lake
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Madisyn Wells, Atchison
  2. Cooper Wills, Baldwin City
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Sara Schieferecke, Eudora
Trumpet
  1. Sumner Ping, McLouth
  2. Dereck Bachert, Tonganoxie
  3. Maelynne Bonner, Basehor-Linwood
  4. Aiden Van Middlesworth, Tonganoxie
  5. Lucas Hafer, Baldwin City
  6. Annabelle Palm, Kansas City-Piper
  7. Jason Nguyen, Kansas City-Piper
  8. Camilo Humphrey, Atchison
  9. Mable Caldwell, McLouth
  10. Terek Stoll, Eudora
Horn
  1. Grace Forsberg, McLouth
  2. Megan Brockhoff, Sabetha
  3. Josh Welicky, Bonner Springs
  4. Lillian Mahon, McLouth
  5. Dylan Stemmons, McLouth
Trombone
  1. Clara Johnson, Winchester-Jefferson County North
  2. Emiri White, Eudora
  3. Shane Mahon, McLouth
  4. Ash David, McLouth
  5. Thomas Romero, Eudora
  6. Luke Hayes, Baldwin City
Euphonium
  1. Alex Bennett, McLouth
  2. Austin Smith, Atchison
Tuba
  1. Eliana Isenburg, Eudora
  2. Ryan Beach, McLouth
  3. Joshua Borcherding, Rossville
  4. Uchenna Orji, McLouth
Percussion
Listed in alphabetical order
  1. Hayden Berry, Hoyt-Royal Valley
  2. Zach Dove, Atchison
  3. Emily Fuhrman, Atchison
  4. Scott Gillin, Topeka - Hayden
  5. Jonathan Johnston, McLouth
  6. Zane Noyes, Basehor-Linwood
  7. Brennan Smith, Hoyt-Royal Valley
  8. Simon Walrod, Eudora
 
Chairperson
1234A Band
Jayme Malsom
Holton HS
901 New York Ave
Holton, KS 66436
w: 785-364-2181

56A Band
Aaron Edwards
Lansing HS
1412 147th St
Lansing, KS 66043
w: 913-727-3357
Important Dates - HS Band
Sep. 13, 2021 - Mon
Business Meeting
Oct. 12, 2021 - Tue
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band
$10 per audition
Nov. 5, 2021 - Fri
LATE Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$20 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
FINAL Audition Registration Deadline — HS Choir, HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$50 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
District HS Honor Group Auditions
Eudora HS & Eudora MS
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS

View Full Calendar