High School 56A Band Roster (Red)

2021-22

Piccolo
  1. Julia Nauman, Lansing
Flute
  1. Grace Erwin, Topeka
  2. Grace Wahab, Leavenworth
  3. Cristine Rosales, Kansas City-Turner
  4. Zane Shimeal, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  5. Nina Chieu, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Taylor Marsh, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  7. Anna Yedlinsky, Lansing
  8. Kendra Umscheid, Topeka-West
  9. Grace Eno, Topeka
Oboe
  1. Benjamin Skillman, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Evan Sanger, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Monte Asisian, Lawrence
  4. Alt - Lauren Buck, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Bassoon
  1. Carwin Cooper, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Clarinet
  1. Felix Guo, Lawrence
  2. Elliott Koger, Lawrence
  3. Walter Evans, Topeka
  4. Luke Rogers, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Annabelle Hurst, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Katie Krumins, Topeka-Seaman
  7. Emma Tams, Topeka
  8. Clare Peltier, Lawrence-Free State
  9. Vera Platkowski, Lawrence-Free State
Bass Clarinet
  1. Darian Richards, Lansing
Alto Saxophone
  1. Steve Duan, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Aidan Prather, Lansing
  3. Elena Pacioianu, Topeka
  4. Sarah Hedberg, Lansing
  5. Jacob Dennis, Lansing
  6. Alt - Adrian Peraza, Topeka-Highland Park
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Owen Deines, Topeka
  2. Alex Godinez, Lawrence-Free State
Baritone Saxophone
  1. CJ Yedlinsky, Lansing
Trumpet
  1. Miles Cusick, Topeka-West
  2. Connor Brown, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Jamie King, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Julieann Seefeldt, Leavenworth
  5. Maria Bures, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  6. Isabel Williams, Lansing
  7. Ryan Corrigan, Lansing
  8. Erika Borgeson, Lansing
  9. Matias Bledsoe, Topeka-West
Horn
  1. Iris Branden, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Jacob Mitchell, Lansing
  3. Ryan Dennis, Lansing
  4. Wyatt McGinnis, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  5. Emma Benson, Topeka
  6. Houston Crow, Lansing
Trombone
  1. Corbin Mott, Topeka-Seaman
  2. Paxton Harvey, Lawrence
  3. Blake Deutscher, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  4. Martin Jimenez, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  5. Ethan Jackson, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  6. Savannah Borgeson, Lansing
Euphonium
  1. Christopher Winton, Lansing
  2. Grayson Davis, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  3. Emiliano Zavala, Kansas City-Harmon
Tuba
  1. Walter Morgenroth, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Isaac Lainez, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  3. Sirron Townes, Topeka-Highland Park
  4. Thad Thorne, Lansing
Percussion
Listed in alphabetical order
  1. Arthur Benson, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Michael Bido, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Gavin Delong, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  4. Jonathan Duncan, Lansing
  5. Adam Krohe, Topeka
  6. Nicholas Kurz, Lansing
  7. Mattilyn Shinkan, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  8. Nikki Svedarsky, Lansing
  9. Cyd Zach, Topeka-Washburn Rural
 
Chairperson
1234A Band
Jayme Malsom
Holton HS
901 New York Ave
Holton, KS 66436
w: 785-364-2181

56A Band
Aaron Edwards
Lansing HS
1412 147th St
Lansing, KS 66043
w: 913-727-3357
Important Dates - HS Band
Sep. 13, 2021 - Mon
Business Meeting
Oct. 12, 2021 - Tue
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band
$10 per audition
Nov. 5, 2021 - Fri
LATE Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$20 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
FINAL Audition Registration Deadline — HS Choir, HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$50 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
District HS Honor Group Auditions
Eudora HS & Eudora MS
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS

View Full Calendar