High School 1-6A Band Roster (Blue)
2022-23
Piccolo
- Nina Chieu, Lawrence-Free State
Flute
- Grace Erwin, Topeka
- Kayli Muse, Topeka-West
- Lauren Hannah, Lawrence-Free State
- Jasmine Stover, Rossville
- Laila Torrez, Topeka-Hayden
- Brynn Schmille, Holton
- Aiden Sinclair, Atchison
- Emma Draves, Leavenworth
- Charlesey Coffin, McLouth
- Rebecca Robertson, Holton
- Alt. - Haily Vig, Hoyt-Royal Valley
Oboe
- Ben Skillman, Lawrence-Free State
- Evan Sanger, Lawrence-Free State
Bassoon
- Krista Adcock, Holton
Clarinet
- Julia Kwan, Lawrence-Free State
- Stephan Rubin, Lawrence-Free State
- Katherine Krumins, Topeka-Seaman
- Silvio Liu, Lawrence-Free State
- Maximilian Gutierrez, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Kushal Mamillapalli, Topeka
- Hazel May, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Mason Rutledge, Topeka-West
- Daanya Naseem, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Nora Jones, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Liam Ellis, Perry-LeCompton
- Isabel Ferguson, Tonganoxie
- Elizabeth Ray, Basehor-Linwood
- Brandon Stawinski, Basehor-Linwood
- Zoey Delaet, McLouth
Bass Clarinet
- Halle Wright, Lawrence-Free State
- Madisyn Wells, Atchison
- Bre'Elle Thomas, Topeka
Contra Clarinet
- Carter Meerpohl, Holton
Alto Saxophone
- Nathan Alvarez, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Moses Babiera, Topeka
- Noah Van Foeken, Eudora
- Elizabeth Fecteau, Topeka
- Jaxon Blubaugh, Silver Lake
- Jack Ludlum, Topeka
- Alt. - Christopher Klingman, Lansing
Tenor Saxophone
- Ke Ni, Topeka
- Christian Stroud, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Sheryl Vanderharr, Atchison
Baritone Saxophone
- La Nell Ramirez, Horton
Trumpet
- Julian Ramcharan, Topeka-West
- Josh Hammons, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Brennan Mott, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Kaden Raines, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Jooseok Oh, Lawrence
- Jeremiah VanBuskirk, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Gregory Mayhew, Lawrence-Free State
- Isabel Williams, Lansing
- Camilo Humphrey, Atchison
- Rose Rousselo, McLouth
- Alt. - Sophie Scrimsher, Perry-LeCompton
Horn
- Mallory Rogers, Lawrence-Free State
- Bailey Durbin, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Blaine McVey, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Emma Benson, Topeka
- Joseph Hiraoka, Lansing
- Dylan Stemmons, McLouth
- Circae Hopkinson, Baldwin City
Trombone
- Hannah Platt, Lansing
- Martin Jimenez, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
- Eric Lederer, Baldwin City
- Ethan Miller, Bonner Springs
- Gavin Garner, Tonganoxie
- Emily Horr, Holton
- Gavin Cloyd, McLouth
Euphonium
- Elliot Kastens, Lawrence-Free State
- Miles Kehoe, Topeka-Washburn Rural
- Mars Skiffington, Eudora
Tuba
- Elise Collins, Kansas City-Piper
- Ben Jennings, Lawrence-Free State
- Larry Dougan, Topeka
- Tyler Wedl, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Maxwell Tripe, Topeka
Timpani
- Ben Willems, Lawrence
Mallets
- Kaitlyn Rambo, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
- Anders Benson, Lawrence-Free State
- Lincoln Bunyar, Topeka
Snare
- Noah Andrews, Topeka-Seaman
- Bishop Spruce, Topeka
- Nicholas Kurz, Lansing
- Adam Krohe, Topeka