High School Orchestra

HS Orchestra Roster

2019-20

Violin 1
  1. Lisa Yang, Lawrence
  2. Lindsey Toot, Baldwin City
  3. Micah Steele, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Alexander Solis, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  5. Taryn Tenny, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  6. Makenna Orton, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  7. Anoosha Redd, Lawrence
  8. Kelsie Lemon, Topeka-Seaman
  9. Nicolas Navarro, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  10. Chuxiao Guo, Lawrence-Free State
  11. Jackson Taylor, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  12. Felix Guo, Lawrence
  13. Donnavan Dillon, Lawrence
  14. Tam Vu, Topeka-Seaman
  15. Emily Locke, Topeka
  16. Emily Martinez, Lawrence-Free State
  17. Alt. - Aleah Netherland, Kansas City-Schlagle
Violin 2
  1. Anna Marburger, Lawrence
  2. Julia Lin, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Alina Matejkowski, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Sofia Lefort, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Adrian Salazar, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  6. Chloe Frazier, Lawrence-Free State
  7. Amelie Jungwirth, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  8. Maura Shire, Lawrence-Free State
  9. Lauren Kile, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  10. Noah Luke, Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy
  11. Monet Spencer, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  12. Kaylene Strole, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  13. Arwen O'Brien, Lawrence-Free State
  14. Kylie Cook, Topeka-West
  15. Charles Edington, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  16. Kayla Parker, Topeka-West
  17. Alt. - Emily Robinson, Topeka-West
Viola
  1. Mariah Covington, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  2. Jai'Sean Smith, Kansas City-Washington
  3. Terry Mechem, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Isaac Seybold, Lawrence
  5. Taryn Emery, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  6. Marta Johnston, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  7. Sakari Gordon, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  8. Dingding Ye, Lawrence-Free State
  9. Claire Coultis, Topeka-West
  10. Julia Rossillon, Lawrence
  11. Allison Pittman, Lawrence-Free State
  12. Patience Wagner, Topeka-West
  13. Joohye Oh, Lawrence
  14. Marianna Slaughter, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  15. Alt. 1 - Iris Dunn, Lawrence-Free State
  16. Alt. 2 - Lucy Garcia-Arroniz, Kansas City-Harmon
Cello
  1. Alex Chavez, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Jake Chun, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Mei Gordon Washington, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Makayla Atherton, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Morgan Kimuri, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Karyna Cheung, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  7. Seya Tenny, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  8. Olivia Talbert, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  9. Noah Beal, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  10. Isabel Loney, Lawrence-Free State
  11. Juliette Philippe, Lawrence
  12. Olivia Oliva, Topeka-Seaman
  13. Allison Montague, Topeka
  14. Olivia Slemmer, Lawrence-Free State
  15. Maggie Li, Lawrence-Free State
  16. Alt. - Dysta'nee Foy, Topeka
Bass
  1. Lily Harrison, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  2. Emmeline Schneider, Lawrence
  3. Elijah Ditto, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Zoey Zibell, Holton
  5. Alt. - Caden Davis, Topeka-Washburn Rural
 
Chairperson
Michelle Sweeten
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
1610 N. 8th Street
Kansas City, KS 66101
c: 540-419-6725
w: 913-627-7200 x7208
f: 913-627-7205