High School Orchestra

HS Orchestra Roster

2021-22

Violin 1
  1. Aidan Ayala, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Noah Luke, Lawrence-Veritas Christian
  3. Sofia Lefort, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Casey Kong, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Jackson Taylor, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  6. Julie Kong, Lawrence-Free State
  7. Nathan Ma, Lawrence-Free State
  8. Zoe Billau, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  9. Bailey Shoemaker, Eudora
  10. Wendo Kimori, Lawrence-Free State
  11. Aleah Netherland, Kansas City-Schlagle
  12. Simeon Moultin, Lawrence
  13. Citlalinzi Cortes-Torres, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Violin 2
  1. Arwen O'Brien, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Marlena Zuo, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Janna Dungao, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  4. Melanie Lysaught, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  5. Angela Chen, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Lauren Kile, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  7. Felix Janzen Chappell, Lawrence-Free State
  8. Tristan England, Kansas City-Piper
  9. Charles Edington, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  10. Megan Weis, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  11. Arantzatzu Melquiades Castellanos, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  12. Sofia Mercado Amado, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Viola
  1. Terry Mechem, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Abigail McDaniel, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  3. Jai'Sean Smith, Kansas City-Washington
  4. Nathaniel Slemmer, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Bailey Jensen, Basehor-Linwood
  6. Mallory Eastman, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  7. Trinity Anderson, Kansas City-Harmon
  8. Makayla Lebruska, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  9. Madison Teal, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  10. Matthew Hubka, Topeka
  11. AJ Baker, Lawrence-Free State
  12. Nik Brizendine, Kansas City-Harmon
  13. Marianna Slaughter, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Cello
  1. Makayla Atherton, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Jake Chun, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Andrew Anderson, Topeka
  4. Maggie Li, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Morgan Kimuri, Lawrence-Free State
  6. Karyna Cheung, Topeka-Washburn Rural
  7. Mei Gordon-Washington, Lawrence-Free State
  8. Lauren Wilson, Topeka-Seaman
  9. Olivia Oliva, Topeka-Seaman
  10. Lauren Hulshof, Lawrence-Free State
  11. Juliette Philippe, Lawrence
  12. Lily Ye, Lawrence-Free State
  13. Dystanee Foy, Topeka
  14. Andrei Lefort, Lawrence-Free State
Bass
  1. Lily Harrison, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
  2. Elijah Ditto, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Tristan Vila, Topeka-Seaman
  4. Evelyn Gurske, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Benjamin Mellick, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  6. Peter Johnston, Topeka-Washburn Rural
 
Chairperson
Russell Clark
Lawrence HS/Lawrence Free State HS
1901 Louisiana
Lawrence, KS 66046
c: 913-620-8950
w: 785-832-5050
Important Dates - HS Orchestra
Sep. 13, 2021 - Mon
Business Meeting
Oct. 13, 2021 - Wed
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Orchestra
$10 per audition
Nov. 5, 2021 - Fri
LATE Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$20 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
FINAL Audition Registration Deadline — HS Choir, HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$50 per audition
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
District HS Honor Group Auditions
Eudora HS & Eudora MS
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS

View Full Calendar