9th Band Roster

2021-22

Flute
  1. Elliot Skillman, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Brynn Schmille, Holton
  3. Kylie Diekhoff, Hoyt-Royal Valley
  4. Sylvia Oparaji, Lawrence
  5. Andrew Lord, Eudora
  6. Kayleigh Brown, Perry-LeCompton
  7. Katie Jones, Bonner Springs
  8. Kathryn Twitchell, Meriden-Jefferson West
  9. Amy Huckstep, Topeka-Highland Park
  10. Jimmiah Union, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  11. Anthony Valdez, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  12. Abigail Grimm, Lansing
Oboe
  1. Wesley Johnson, Tonganoxie
Bassoon
  1. Duffy Hackney, Lawrence-Free State
Clarinet
  1. Elise Rathmel, Lawrence
  2. Kylee Chee, Lawrence
  3. Hannah Kamprath, Topeka-West
  4. Charlotte Claspill, Topeka-West
  5. Abigail Smith, Topeka
  6. Makenzie Weedon-Jacobs, Atchison
  7. Gabby Barron, Topeka
  8. Christopher Owne, Meriden-Jefferson West
  9. Donovan Siefkas, Rossville
  10. Ilia Rivera, Topeka-Highland Park
  11. Lillyan Lloyd, Valley Falls
  12. Eric Bieser, Tonganoxie
  13. Abbey Brosa, Valley Falls
Bass Clarinet
  1. Julian Johnson, Lansing
Alto Sax
  1. Grace Seward, Lansing
  2. James Channell, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  3. Logan Stormer, Topeka
  4. Heidi Gibbens, Valley Falls
  5. Andre Douglas-Counts, Topeka
  6. Teygon McGraw, Bonner Springs
Tenor Sax
  1. Aaron Burgess, Lawrence-Free State
  2. Jared Cunningham, Rossville
  3. Jacob Burton, Tonganoxie
  4. Damian Hernandez, Kansas City-Harmon
  5. Alt. - Luke Lassey, Holton
Bari Sax
  1. Alexia Born, Eudora
Trumpet
  1. Noah Bartel, Holton
  2. Gilly Falin, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Alexander Raymond, Topeka
  4. Samuel Farrow, Tonganoxie
  5. Caleb Chambers, Bonner Springs
  6. Gage Monse, Lawrence-Free State
  7. Aidan Bonewits, Lansing
  8. Karson Kahler, Meriden-Jefferson West
  9. Zen Woods, Topeka
  10. Miles Dean, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Horn
  1. Rachel Beck, Bonner Springs
  2. Rebecca Sedgwick, Bonner Springs
  3. Sacia Edie, Lawrence-Free State
  4. Mallory Rogers, Lawrence-Free State
  5. Joseph Hiraoka, Lansing
  6. Katelyn Vogel, Oskaloosa
  7. Samantha Miller, Oskaloosa
Trombone
  1. Marissa White, Lansing
  2. Sophia Montrose, Lawrence
  3. Emily Horr, Holton
  4. David Hickey, Tonganoxie
  5. Jaeden Landreth, Baldwin
  6. John Onyenagabo, Baldwin
  7. Eva Cortes, Holton
  8. Brett Martens, Topeka-Seaman
  9. Molly Kelly, Lawrence
  10. James Scott, Tonganoxie
  11. Josiah Fountaine, Tonganoxie
  12. Julia Martin, Atchison
  13. Victoria Novas Sanos, Topeka-Highland Park
  14. Evelin Zepahua, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  15. PJ Wells, Leavenworth
  16. Genevieve Klienow, Bonner Springs
Euphonium
  1. Maddox Clary, Bonner Springs
  2. Valaria Garcia, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  3. Mars Skiffington, Eudora
Tuba
  1. Addison Lee, Bonner Springs
  2. Ben Jennings, Lawrence-Free State
  3. Morgan Moeckly, Lawrence
  4. Connor Rayome, Lawrence
  5. Lily Breedlove, Baldwin
Percussion
Listed in alphabetical order
  • Lincoln Bunyar, Topeka
  • Logan Heineken, Holton
  • Saint Mildren, Rossville
  • Morgan Molt, Atchison
  • Stefany Salomon, Kansas City-Harmon
  • Alt. - Noah Hohensinner, Lansing
 
Chairperson
Kerry Wixon
Bonner Springs-Clark MS
420 N. Bluegrass
Bonner Springs, KS 66012
w: 913-422-5115 x4901
Important Dates - ML Band
Sep. 13, 2021 - Mon
Business Meeting
Oct. 12, 2021 - Tue
Nomination Deadline — ML Band (9th, 7th/8th)
$10 participation fee per selected student
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS

View Full Calendar