Middle Level Orchestra

Middle Level Orchestra Roster

2021-22

Sections are listed in alphabetical order.

Violin 1
  • Kianna Ayala, Lawrence-West MS
  • Isaac Cervantes, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Leo Fabian, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Raquel Flores Delamora, Kansas City-West MS
  • Laina Frost, Topeka-Seaman MS
  • Natalie Hernandez Mejia, Kansas City-West MS
  • Addyson Kaberline, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • River McCoy, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Angel Mendoza, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Jimena Nevarez Medina, Kansas City-West MS
  • Pietro Noronha, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Keira Norris, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Alejandro Rodriguez, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Aspyn Roundy, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Quadmiel Santos-Guerra, Rossville HS
  • Katherine Serrano Salazar, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Shelby Showalter, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Naomi Sui Pang, Lawrence HS
  • Aaron Villalpando, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Jaedyn Williams, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Walker Wilson, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Violin 2
  • Beau Artzer, Topeka-Seaman HS
  • Edgar Avila-Gomez, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Jonathan Ceron Becerra, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Aniah Chapell, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Alexandra Corrales Arenas, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Christian De La Cruz, Kansas City-Central MS
  • Cecilia Elvira-Ramos, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Thomas Futrell, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Isabella Garcia, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Ava Herr, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Zana Kennedy, Lawrence HS
  • Kimberly Lopez, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Ariana Maciel, Topeka-Seaman MS
  • Mariah McDonald, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Chloe Novosel, Lawrence HS
  • Ireri Ontiveros, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Anthony Ponce Magana, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Zander Pritchard, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Aaria Rashid, Lawrence-West MS
  • Rogello Romo Rodriquez, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Alondra Salas, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Adia van Doren, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Sarah Vanhouse, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Aryan Verma, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Mia Villanueva, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
Viola
  • Destiny Aguilar Jimenez, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Dale'Kia Avery, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Jacob Bilberry, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Joslyn Brown, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Malai Brown, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Adele Buren, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Alice Cook, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Jerald Daniels, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Isaac Gaytan, Kansas City-Central MS
  • Lena Hasiuk, Lawrence-West MS
  • Cadee Haugsness, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Sophie Heinen, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Jayden Hiltgen, Topeka-Seaman MS
  • Kassandra Mijares Hernandez, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Niko Munoz, Lawrence HS
  • Brynn Pfannenstiel, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Kelci Pittman, Rossville HS
  • ArNaja Rogers, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Jolee Santos, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Z Sutherland, Lawrence HS
  • Valeria Trujillo, Kansas City-Central MS
  • Shelby Watson, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Maya Williams, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Cello
  • Emma Bartley, Topeka-Seaman HS
  • Payge Cain, Lawrence HS
  • Steven Carr-Metzger, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Alyssa Dodd, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Del Earl, Lawrence-West MS
  • Darin Fehr, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Cristian Gallegos, Rossville HS
  • Isabelle Hall, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Daniel Llamas, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Rodger Mayhew, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Abrielle Morgan, Topeka-Seaman MS
  • Mason Toevs, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Juliany Vasquez, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Ava Von Lintel, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
Bass
  • Angel Aguilar, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Alicia Anderson, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Micah Cordes, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Brian Finley, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Ashley Gonzalez, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Maria Guzman, Rossville HS
  • Aedan Huebner, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Jaylynn Hunt, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Carter Jones, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Camp LeDuc, Topeka-Seaman MS
  • Christopher Reno, Kansas City-Central MS
  • Annah Steele, Lawrence-West MS
 
Chairperson
Amanda Peterson
2459 Winterbrook Dr
Lawrence, KS 66047
h: 913-220-3022
w: 785-330-1409
Important Dates - ML Orchestra
Sep. 13, 2021 - Mon
Business Meeting
Oct. 13, 2021 - Wed
Nomination Deadline — ML Orchestra, Elem. Orchestra
$10 participation fee per selected student
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS

View Full Calendar