Middle Level Orchestra
Membership Requirement
For a student to participate in KMEA honor groups the sponsoring teacher must be an active member of the Kansas Music Educators Association.

Middle Level Orchestra Roster

2022-23

Sections are listed in alphabetical order.

Violin 1
  • Sam Barron, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Brynlee Best, Topeka-French MS
  • Karen Cisneros, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Leo Fabian, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Ashley Farfan Quintero, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Kaylee Fernandez, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Raquel Flores, Kansas City-Schlagle HS
  • Addison Foley, Lawrence-West MS
  • Itzy Gomez, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Lyric Hinnant, Topeka-West HS
  • Jenna Lane, Topeka-Robinson MS
  • Christian Lopez, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Isabel Luellen, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Yessi Marrufo-Dominguez, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Hannah McCollum, Kansas City-Schlagle HS
  • River McCoy, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Mariah McDonald, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Saul Medrano Cabrera Jr., Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Natalia Mesta-Romero, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Jimena Nevarez, Kansas City-Schlagle HS
  • Pietro Noronha, Lawrence HS
  • Keira Norris, Lawrence HS
  • Ezra Phelps, Topeka-Landon MS
  • Anthony Ponce Magana, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Aaria Rashid, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Lilly Rogers, Topeka-Chase MS
  • Roger Rojo Perez, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Makayla Romines, Kansas City-Rosedale MS
  • Jonathan Sarinana Valdez, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Katherine Serrano Salazar, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Sejun Yun, Lawrence-Southwest MS
Violin 2
  • Jazlyn Bettcher, Topeka-West HS
  • Rebecca Gale, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Luis Galindo Estrada, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Rayona Grayson, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Kelly Hernandez, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Melissa Irigoyen, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Jorge Jimenez, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Wyatt Jones, Topeka-Landon MS
  • Natalia Mata Garcia, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Rey McCarroll, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Angel Mendoza Chaparro, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Ya Ya Pacheco, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Aileen Pardo, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Aiden Remmert, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Rogelio Romo Rodriguez, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Alondra Salas-Trujillo, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Madalyn Shaffer, Topeka-Chase MS
  • Clara Sobba, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Zooey Vaughn, Lawrence-West MS
  • Natalia Venegas, Topeka-French MS
  • Berta Zunun-Gomez, Topeka HS
Viola
  • Vedsai Badrivenkata, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Mariana Bernard, Topeka-French MS
  • Joslyn Brown, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Macey Cathcart, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Lily Crispin, Topeka HS
  • Zoe DeBoard, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Emmy Diaz-Marin, Kansas City-Eisenhower MS
  • Sage Fitzgerald, Topeka-Landon MS
  • Marcus Lee, Topeka-Chase MS
  • Manning Makayla, Kansas City-Washington HS
  • Jaeden Mendes, Topeka HS
  • Yessenia Montez Martinez, Kansas City-Arrowhead MS
  • Hser Moo, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Collin Ploharz, Lawrence-West MS
  • Alexander Rodriguez Barrera, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Anastasia Salas, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Elia Santos, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Jolee Santos, Kansas City-Harmon HS
  • Jenna Spaar, Topeka-West HS
  • Adrianne Spain, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Alex Velasco-Crates, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Maeva Vigil, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Carter Vincent, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Kal Warren, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Eden Watkins, Topeka-Landon MS
  • Ashley Zamorano-Gonzalez, Kansas City-Argentine MS
Cello
  • Janessa Anderson, Kansas City-Argentine MS
  • Zira Anderson, Topeka-Robinson MS
  • Ashten Barajas Brown, Lawrence HS
  • Kylie Brooks, Topeka HS
  • Sevon Covington, Topeka-Landon MS
  • Darin Fehr, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Miguel Garcia De La Paz, Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
  • Finley Guccione, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Ellen Hanrath, Lawrence-West MS
  • Mercury Huff-Williams, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Kenzie Lawson, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Claire Lindemyer, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Brayden Miles, Kansas City-Northwest MS
  • Simon Phelps-Roper, Topeka-West HS
  • Lily Portillo, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Davin Potts, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
  • Leo Roenfeldt, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Stevie Roman, Lawrence-Liberty Memorial Central MS
  • Lajora Smith, Topeka-French MS
  • Iris Soldanels, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Anderson Sowers, Lawrence HS
  • Everett Still, Kansas City-Harmon HS
Bass
  • Angel Aguilar, Kansas City-Sumner Academy
  • Enzo Cabrilo, Topeka-Washburn Rural MS
  • Ewan Campbell, Lawrence-Free State HS
  • Micah Cordes, Lawrence HS
  • Richie Elizalde, Lawrence-Southwest MS
  • Kio Ford, Lawrence-West MS
  • Brooklyn Hummer, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights MS
  • Jimmy Pargeets, Lawrence-Billy Mills MS
  • Atticus Segraves, Topeka HS
  • Laneeiah Wilkins, Topeka-French MS
  • Josiah Winter, Topeka-West HS
 
Chairperson
Heather Madgwick
Lawrence-West MS
2700 Harvard Rd
Lawrence, KS 66049
w: 785-832-5500
Important Dates - ML Orchestra
Sep. 12, 2022 - Mon
Business Dinner & Meeting
Lawrence High School
5:30 PM - New Teachers
6:00 PM - Dinner
6:45 PM - Business Meeting
7:00 PM - Break Out Meetings
Oct. 12, 2022 - Wed
Nomination Deadline — ML Orchestra, Elem. Orchestra
$10 participation fee per selected student
Dec. 3, 2022 - Sat
Mini-Conventions
Choir: Topeka HS
Orchestra: Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Band: Topeka-Seaman HS

View Full Calendar